PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintPeeWee Group B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 31
    Peewee B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 564119
    2Pelham 1 262137
    3Stoney Creek 663217
    4Thorold 2 462315
    5Welland 2 361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    10:10A
    Stoney Creek2Welland 20
    Feb 08
    5:50P
    West Lincoln 12Pelham 12
    Feb 15
    10:10A
    West Lincoln 15Welland 21
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Thorold 24Stoney Creek1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Welland 28West Lincoln 13
    Feb 22
    10:10A
    Thorold 24Welland 21
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Thorold 24Pelham 14
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Welland 24Stoney Creek7
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    West Lincoln 16Thorold 23
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek1West Lincoln 15
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Stoney Creek2Thorold 21
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Pelham 12Stoney Creek2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Pelham 11West Lincoln 15
    Mar 08
    12:30P
    Welland 22Pelham 14
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Pelham 14Thorold 21
  • Tie Breaker
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 1 100000
    1Stoney Creek 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Stoney CreekPelham 1
       
       
  • Group B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B-7831Feb 0810:10 AMStoney Creek Warriors2-0Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
B-7832Feb 085:50 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 12-2Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Duliban)
B-7834Feb 1510:10 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 15-1Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
B-7835Feb 207:15 PMThorold Blackhawks 24-1Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
B-7836Feb 216:00 PMWelland Tigers 28-3West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
B-7837Feb 2210:10 AMThorold Blackhawks 24-1Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
B-7839Feb 236:30 PMThorold Blackhawks 24-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Duliban)
B-7838Feb 277:15 PMWelland Tigers 24-7Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
B-7841Feb 277:30 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 16-3Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
B-7840Feb 286:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors1-5West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
B-7842Mar 012:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors2-1Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (James Whyte)
B-7843Mar 057:15 PMPelham Panthers 12-2Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
B-7844Mar 068:00 PMPelham Panthers 11-5West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
B-7833Mar 0812:30 PMWelland Tigers 22-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Accipiter)
B-7845Mar 118:30 PMPelham Panthers 14-1Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PWBTB1Mar 246:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (Accipiter)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 24, 1:33 AM, Next Update: Jul 04, 1:33 AM
Printed from ndll.ca on Thursday, June 24, 2021 at 11:20 AM