PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
Under 13 (peewee) Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thorold Blackhawks 1252221450.900125380.7677-2-1LOST 1
2Lincoln Blades 2261655370.712104670.6087-2-1WON 3
3West Lincoln Wrath 2261772360.69294340.7346-4-0WON 2
4NOTL Wolves 1251663350.70086650.5707-1-2WON 1
5Wainfleet Wild # 1251564340.68086550.6107-3-0WON 4
6Lincoln Blades 1261475330.63578500.6096-2-2LOST 1
7Dunnville Mudcats # 1261295290.55897860.5306-1-3TIED 1
8Pelham Panthers 12612104280.53877730.5135-3-2TIED 1
9Welland Tigers 22611105270.519801030.4373-6-1TIED 1
10Thorold Blackhawks 22611132240.46287740.5405-5-0WON 1
11West Lincoln Wrath 12510114240.48073670.5213-5-2LOST 3
12Stoney Creek Warriors258116220.44077800.4904-4-2WON 3
13Welland Tigers 1269134220.4231191100.5202-5-3TIED 1
14Pelham Panthers 2259142200.40072820.4684-5-1LOST 1
15Wainfleet Wild 2256145170.34055820.4013-6-1LOST 2
16NOTL Wolves 2256154160.32053720.4240-7-3LOST 2
17Port Colborne Sailors 126221370.135501350.2701-8-1LOST 5
18Fort Erie Meteors 126123240.077381780.1760-9-1LOST 7

Under 13 (peewee) Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 31
    Peewee A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thorold 1 1660012
    2Wainfleet # 1 764119
    3West Lincoln 2 461235
    4Dunnville # 1 662315
    5Lincoln 1 561324
    6NOTL 1 361324
    7Lincoln 2 260333
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    7:10P
    Dunnville # 14West Lincoln 24
    Feb 08
    3:10P
    NOTL 14Lincoln 24
    Feb 09
    1:20P
    Lincoln 11Wainfleet # 13
    Feb 09
    4:10P
    West Lincoln 21NOTL 11
    Feb 16
    4:10P
    Lincoln 15NOTL 13
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Lincoln 27Dunnville # 110
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    Thorold 12West Lincoln 20
    Feb 23
    1:20P
    West Lincoln 20Wainfleet # 11
    Feb 28
    7:10P
    Lincoln 14West Lincoln 24
    Feb 28
    8:10P
    Wainfleet # 11Thorold 14
    Feb 29
    10:40A
    Lincoln 21Thorold 16
    Mar 01
    1:00P
    Lincoln 23Lincoln 13
    Mar 01
    4:10P
    Wainfleet # 14NOTL 11
    Mar 01
    4:35P
    Thorold 17Dunnville # 11
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Dunnville # 11Wainfleet # 12
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Dunnville # 13Lincoln 12
    Mar 07
    3:10P
    Thorold 14Lincoln 11
    Mar 08
    2:10P
    West Lincoln 22Lincoln 21
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    NOTL 12Dunnville # 10
    Mar 09
    7:20P
    NOTL 12Thorold 13
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Wainfleet # 12Lincoln 22
  • Group A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thorold 1 100000
    1Wainfleet # 1 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under 13 (peewee) Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 31
    Peewee B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 564119
    2Pelham 1 262137
    3Stoney Creek 663217
    4Thorold 2 462315
    5Welland 2 361502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    10:10A
    Stoney Creek2Welland 20
    Feb 08
    5:50P
    West Lincoln 12Pelham 12
    Feb 15
    10:10A
    West Lincoln 15Welland 21
    Feb 20
    7:15P
    Thorold 24Stoney Creek1
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Welland 28West Lincoln 13
    Feb 22
    10:10A
    Thorold 24Welland 21
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Thorold 24Pelham 14
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Welland 24Stoney Creek7
    Feb 27
    7:30P
    West Lincoln 16Thorold 23
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Stoney Creek1West Lincoln 15
    Mar 01
    2:30P
    Stoney Creek2Thorold 21
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Pelham 12Stoney Creek2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Pelham 11West Lincoln 15
    Mar 08
    12:30P
    Welland 22Pelham 14
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Pelham 14Thorold 21
  • Tie Breaker
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 1 100000
    1Stoney Creek 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Stoney CreekPelham 1
       
       
  • Group B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under 13 (peewee) Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Apr 01
    Peewee C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 1 1650111
    2Wainfleet 2 3651010
    3Pelham 2 264208
    4NOTL 2 462315
    5Port Colborne 1 560511
    6Fort Erie 1 660511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    9:00A
    NOTL 21Welland 13
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Port Colborne 11Pelham 24
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Port Colborne 10NOTL 21
    Feb 09
    6:30P
    Wainfleet 22Fort Erie 10
    Feb 15
    1:45P
    Wainfleet 27Pelham 20
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Fort Erie 12NOTL 25
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Welland 111Port Colborne 13
    Feb 22
    9:00A
    Wainfleet 20Welland 16
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    NOTL 20Wainfleet 21
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Pelham 25Fort Erie 11
    Feb 27
    7:15P
    Pelham 24Port Colborne 10
    Feb 29
    10:10A
    Pelham 22Welland 13
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Fort Erie 16Port Colborne 16
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Welland 13NOTL 23
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    Fort Erie 11Wainfleet 23
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    NOTL 21Pelham 23
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    Port Colborne 12Wainfleet 23
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Welland 16Fort Erie 11
  • Group C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 1 100000
    1Wainfleet 2 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 02, 3:02 AM, Next Update: Dec 12, 3:02 AM
Printed from ndll.ca on Thursday, December 2, 2021 at 1:26 PM