Bantam, 2019-2020 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Welland Tigers 3262132440.846152630.7079-0-1WON 6
2NOTL Wolves 2252131430.860182700.7228-1-1WON 2
3NOTL Wolves 1262033430.827157670.7017-1-2WON 2
4Welland Tigers 1252032420.840115460.7149-0-1WON 8
5West Lincoln Wrath 2261961390.750103460.6918-2-0WON 2
6Pelham Panthers 1261583330.635121850.5877-3-0WON 2
7Pelham Panthers 3261592320.615121990.5507-3-0LOST 1
8Welland Tigers 2261592320.61586560.6067-2-1WON 1
9Wainfleet Wild 1251384300.60082740.5267-3-0LOST 2
10Grimsby Kings 22613112280.5381101100.5006-4-0LOST 1
11Grimsby Kings 32612122260.50081950.4607-3-0WON 2
12Pelham Panthers 22612131250.481101990.5053-7-0LOST 3
13Thorold Blackhawks 2269125230.44275760.4972-7-1LOST 6
14Thorold Blackhawks 1268153190.365681110.3801-8-1TIED 1
15West Lincoln Wrath 1266182140.269861080.4431-8-1WON 1
16Fort Erie Meteors 1254192100.200641330.3252-7-1LOST 1
17Lincoln Blades 1264202100.192781650.3213-7-0WON 2
18Grimsby Kings 126220480.154461450.2411-7-2TIED 1
19Port Colborne Sailors 126422080.154501320.2750-10-0LOST 10
20Dunnville Mudcats 126322170.135531510.2601-9-0LOST 9

Bantam Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 31
    Bantam Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 1 5650111
    2NOTL 2 2640210
    3West Lincoln 2 463217
    4Welland 3 163217
    5NOTL 1 362315
    6Pelham 1 661502
    7Pelham 3 760600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    West Lincoln 25Welland 32
    Feb 12
    8:10P
    West Lincoln 23NOTL 13
    Feb 15
    11:20A
    Welland 30Welland 13
    Feb 15
    3:10P
    NOTL 26Pelham 12
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    NOTL 26Welland 36
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    Pelham 31West Lincoln 24
    Feb 22
    11:20A
    Pelham 10Welland 15
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    West Lincoln 20NOTL 25
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Welland 34Pelham 33
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Welland 13NOTL 23
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    NOTL 15Pelham 31
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    NOTL 12Welland 35
    Feb 28
    8:20P
    Pelham 11West Lincoln 25
    Feb 29
    3:10P
    Welland 34Pelham 13
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    NOTL 29Pelham 34
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Welland 15NOTL 11
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Pelham 11NOTL 14
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Pelham 30Welland 18
    Mar 07
    4:20P
    Pelham 32Pelham 13
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    NOTL 12NOTL 25
    Mar 09
    8:20P
    Welland 14West Lincoln 21
  • Group A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 1 100000
    1NOTL 2 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Mar 31
    Bantam group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wainfleet 1 2660012
    2Grimsby 3 562226
    3Thorold 2 662226
    4Welland 2 163306
    5Pelham 2 463306
    6Grimsby 2 361413
    7Thorold 1 761413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    3:10P
    Thorold 14Pelham 25
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Grimsby 33Grimsby 23
    Feb 09
    6:10P
    Thorold 12Thorold 22
    Feb 09
    6:40P
    Pelham 22Wainfleet 14
    Feb 15
    12:35P
    Pelham 21Welland 25
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Grimsby 32Pelham 21
    Feb 21
    8:40P
    Wainfleet 14Thorold 21
    Feb 22
    12:35P
    Grimsby 23Welland 26
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Pelham 22Grimsby 21
    Feb 24
    8:40P
    Welland 20Thorold 21
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Thorold 24Grimsby 23
    Feb 26
    8:40P
    Wainfleet 18Thorold 12
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Welland 21Grimsby 32
    Feb 28
    6:50P
    Grimsby 32Wainfleet 13
    Feb 29
    11:20A
    Wainfleet 13Welland 22
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Thorold 22Pelham 25
    Feb 29
    6:10P
    Thorold 12Grimsby 30
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Thorold 21Grimsby 31
    Mar 01
    6:40P
    Grimsby 20Wainfleet 13
    Mar 09
    7:40P
    Welland 23Thorold 11
    Mar 10
    8:40P
    Grimsby 210Thorold 12
  • Tie Breaker game 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 2 111002
    2Grimsby 3 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:20P
    Grimsby 31Welland 25
       
       
  • Tie Breaker game 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 2 100000
    1Thorold 2 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    9:00P
    Thorold 2Pelham 2
       
       
  • Tie Breaker game 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Group B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wainfleet 1 100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Bantam Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Apr 11
    Bantam Group C Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 164119
    2Lincoln 1 363217
    3Grimsby 1 662226
    4Port Colborne 1 463306
    5Dunnville 1 562404
    6Fort Erie 1 262404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:20P
    Grimsby 12Lincoln 12
    Feb 09
    2:40P
    Grimsby 15Port Colborne 12
    Feb 09
    5:50P
    Fort Erie 16Dunnville 13
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Lincoln 12West Lincoln 14
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Port Colborne 10Fort Erie 14
    Feb 22
    9:15P
    Lincoln 14Grimsby 11
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Dunnville 15Fort Erie 10
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Port Colborne 11West Lincoln 13
    Feb 29
    4:15P
    Dunnville 12Lincoln 18
    Feb 29
    9:15P
    Fort Erie 12Grimsby 16
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    West Lincoln 11Port Colborne 14
    Mar 01
    5:50P
    Grimsby 10Dunnville 15
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Fort Erie 14West Lincoln 17
    Mar 07
    4:20P
    Port Colborne 16Lincoln 15
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    West Lincoln 12Grimsby 12
    Mar 08
    5:50P
    West Lincoln 13Dunnville 11
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lincoln 17Fort Erie 13
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Dunnville 11Port Colborne 13
  • Group C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln 1 100000
    1Lincoln 1 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 19, 4:10 PM, Next Update: Jan 29, 4:10 PM
Printed from ndll.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 4:10 PM