Bantam, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1NOTL Wolves 2262510500.962213520.80410-0-0WON 25
2Grimsby Kings 2262321470.904186740.7159-1-0WON 1
3NOTL Wolves 1262231450.865203620.7669-1-0WON 4
4Welland Tigers 1261943410.788113470.7066-4-0WON 2
5Lincoln Blades 1261871370.712109680.6168-2-0WON 8
6Pelham Panthers 1261592320.615102900.5318-1-1LOST 1
7Wainfleet Wild 12614102300.5771231040.5425-5-0WON 1
8Grimsby Kings 12614120280.5381111100.5026-4-0WON 2
9Grimsby Kings 32613121270.519871090.4444-6-0WON 1
10Fort Erie Meteors 12611123250.48195880.5197-2-1WON 2
11Welland Tigers 22611123250.48184860.4945-4-1WON 2
12Port Colborne Sailors 1268126220.42347710.3981-6-3LOST 4
13Welland Tigers 32610151210.404951140.4553-7-0WON 2
14Thorold Blackhawks 1267154180.346631270.3322-5-3LOST 1
15Thorold Blackhawks 2265183130.25038910.2953-6-1WON 1
16Fort Erie Meteors 2265192120.231651020.3890-9-1LOST 6
17Dunnville Mudcats 1265210100.192551500.2681-9-0LOST 4
18Pelham Panthers 226221370.135391470.2102-7-1LOST 1
19West Lincoln Wrath26123240.077421780.1910-9-1LOST 6

Bantam Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 02
    Bantam Group A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL 2651010
    2NOTL 1651010
    3Lincoln 163128
    4Pelham 163306
    5Welland 162315
    6Grimsby 261413
    7Wainfleet 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:40P
    Pelham 12Welland 11
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    NOTL 13NOTL 212
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    Pelham 19Wainfleet 11
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Welland 10Lincoln 10
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Lincoln 13NOTL 22
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    Wainfleet 11Lincoln 15
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    NOTL 24Pelham 11
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Welland 14NOTL 15
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    NOTL 15Grimsby 24
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    NOTL 24Welland 10
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Lincoln 14Pelham 13
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Wainfleet 10Grimsby 27
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Grimsby 23Lincoln 13
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Wainfleet 12NOTL 26
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Welland 12Wainfleet 11
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Grimsby 22Pelham 14
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Lincoln 13NOTL 110
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    NOTL 111Wainfleet 13
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    NOTL 24Grimsby 22
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Pelham 12NOTL 19
    Mar 06
    7:20P
    Grimsby 23Welland 14
  • Bantam A tie breaker
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Group A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1NOTL 122004
    2NOTL 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    NOTL 17NOTL 26
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    NOTL 21NOTL 15
    Mar 21
    7:40P
    NOTL 1NOTL 2
    Mar 28
    6:00P
    NOTL 2NOTL 1

Bantam Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Tie Breaker game
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:45P
    Welland 32Fort Erie 13
  • Feb 05-Apr 02
    Bantam group B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 2651010
    2Welland 363128
    3Fort Erie 164208
    4Grimsby 363217
    5Grimsby 163217
    6Port Colborne 161502
    7Thorold 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    1:55P
    Welland 31Welland 23
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Port Colborne 11Grimsby 12
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Welland 32Grimsby 32
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Fort Erie 16Port Colborne 12
    Feb 11
    8:20P
    Welland 22Thorold 10
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Welland 25Grimsby 33
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Port Colborne 14Thorold 11
    Feb 23
    12:40P
    Thorold 11Welland 32
    Feb 23
    1:55P
    Port Colborne 10Welland 23
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    Thorold 13Fort Erie 14
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Grimsby 36Grimsby 11
    Feb 25
    7:40P
    Grimsby 36Port Colborne 11
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Fort Erie 12Welland 33
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Grimsby 13Thorold 12
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Grimsby 14Welland 34
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Thorold 13Grimsby 35
    Mar 02
    9:15P
    Welland 24Grimsby 16
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Grimsby 32Fort Erie 14
    Mar 04
    7:40P
    Welland 36Port Colborne 11
    Mar 04
    7:40P
    Fort Erie 11Welland 23
    Mar 18
    7:45P
    Grimsby 13Fort Erie 17
  • Group B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie 132015
    2Welland 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Welland 23Fort Erie 18
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    Fort Erie 15Welland 25
    Mar 30
    6:00P
    Welland 21Fort Erie 15
    Apr 01
    8:00P
    Fort Erie 1Welland 2

Bantam Group C Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 06
    Bantam Group C Playoffs
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie 2660012
    2Thorold 264119
    3Pelham 262315
    4West Lincoln62404
    5Dunnville 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:10P
    Dunnville 14West Lincoln5
    Feb 13
    7:10P
    West Lincoln1Thorold 23
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Dunnville 11Fort Erie 27
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    Thorold 22West Lincoln0
    Feb 17
    5:35P
    Thorold 21Dunnville 10
    Feb 20
    7:10P
    Pelham 20Thorold 21
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    West Lincoln3Fort Erie 26
    Feb 23
    4:20P
    Thorold 21Pelham 21
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Fort Erie 24Pelham 20
    Feb 26
    8:10P
    West Lincoln3Dunnville 12
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Fort Erie 24Thorold 20
    Mar 01
    8:10P
    Pelham 24West Lincoln1
    Mar 02
    4:20P
    Dunnville 12Pelham 26
    Mar 03
    7:10P
    Fort Erie 24Dunnville 10
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    Pelham 21Fort Erie 24
  • Group C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie 231024
    2Thorold 230122
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:40P
    Fort Erie 21Thorold 21
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Thorold 20Fort Erie 20
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    Fort Erie 21Thorold 20
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Thorold 2Fort Erie 2

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 25, 11:32 AM.
Printed from ndll.ca on Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 11:32 AM