PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Thorold Blackhawks 2252410480.960157280.84910-0-0WON 20
2Welland Tigers 1262330460.885191540.78010-0-0WON 12
3Thorold Blackhawks 1261763370.712114490.6998-1-1WON 8
4Welland Tigers 3261772360.692134690.6605-4-1LOST 1
5West Lincoln Wrath 1261781350.673134700.6576-4-0LOST 3
6Welland Tigers 2261673350.673112700.6155-3-2WON 3
7Wainfleet Wild # 1261673350.67393670.5816-3-1LOST 1
8Pelham Panthers 1261484320.6151291130.5334-5-1LOST 1
9Pelham Panthers 22512112260.5201301290.5026-4-0WON 1
10Port Colborne Sailors 1269116240.4621301250.5103-3-4TIED 2
11Fort Erie Meteors 122994220.50089860.5092-5-3TIED 1
12NOTL Wolves 22410140200.417691070.3926-4-0WON 3
13NOTL Wolves 1267163170.32754980.3552-7-1LOST 2
14Dunnville Mudcats # 2256163150.300651170.3572-5-3TIED 1
15Port Colborne Sailors 2264193110.212451090.2921-8-1LOST 2
16Fort Erie Meteors 223217480.174391050.2711-6-3LOST 1
17Dunnville Mudcats # 126322170.135541610.2510-9-1LOST 1
18Lincoln Blades 126125020.038282100.1180-10-0LOST 21

PeeWee Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 02
    Peewee A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 364119
    2Thorold 164119
    3Thorold 264208
    4Welland 263306
    5West Lincoln 162315
    6Wainfleet # 161413
    7Welland 161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Thorold 13Thorold 22
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Welland 23West Lincoln 18
    Feb 09
    10:20A
    Thorold 25Welland 12
    Feb 10
    3:40P
    Welland 17Wainfleet # 10
    Feb 10
    5:10P
    Welland 34Thorold 14
    Feb 14
    6:10P
    West Lincoln 12Thorold 14
    Feb 14
    7:20P
    Wainfleet # 13Welland 24
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Welland 32Thorold 23
    Feb 16
    10:20A
    Welland 11Welland 27
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    West Lincoln 12Welland 34
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Welland 21Thorold 12
    Feb 22
    8:10P
    Welland 14West Lincoln 15
    Feb 23
    10:20A
    Welland 32Welland 11
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    Thorold 23Welland 24
    Feb 27
    7:20P
    Thorold 12Wainfleet # 13
    Feb 28
    7:20P
    Thorold 17Welland 15
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Wainfleet # 10Thorold 23
    Mar 02
    10:20A
    Welland 22Welland 35
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    Thorold 24West Lincoln 10
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    West Lincoln 11Wainfleet # 11
    Mar 07
    7:20P
    Wainfleet # 11Welland 34
  • Group A Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Welland 332104
    2Thorold 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Welland 31Thorold 10
    Mar 21
    7:20P
    Thorold 16Welland 33
    Mar 27
    7:40P
    Welland 35Thorold 12
    Apr 01
    6:50P
    Thorold 1Welland 3

PeeWee Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 02
    Peewee B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 1640210
    2Pelham 2640210
    3Fort Erie 162404
    4NOTL 261413
    5Port Colborne 161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Pelham 22NOTL 22
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Port Colborne 14NOTL 25
    Feb 10
    3:45P
    Pelham 27Fort Erie 14
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    Pelham 15Port Colborne 15
    Feb 16
    12:50P
    Port Colborne 10Pelham 113
    Feb 17
    3:45P
    Pelham 14Fort Erie 11
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    NOTL 23Pelham 26
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Pelham 26Port Colborne 14
    Feb 23
    5:40P
    Fort Erie 15Pelham 29
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    Fort Erie 14NOTL 22
    Feb 25
    7:10P
    Pelham 14Pelham 24
    Mar 02
    3:50P
    NOTL 21Port Colborne 12
    Mar 02
    5:40P
    Fort Erie 10Pelham 14
    Mar 03
    11:00A
    NOTL 22Pelham 15
    Mar 03
    4:45P
    Port Colborne 11Fort Erie 16
  • Group B Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham 241035
    2Pelham 140133
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Pelham 23Pelham 13
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Pelham 16Pelham 26
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Pelham 23Pelham 13
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Pelham 11Pelham 25

PeeWee Group C playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 05-Apr 03
    Peewee C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dunnville # 2650111
    2Fort Erie 263128
    3Port Colborne 263217
    4Dunnville # 162226
    5NOTL 162404
    6Lincoln 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:10P
    Lincoln 11NOTL 16
    Feb 10
    3:20P
    Dunnville # 15Dunnville # 25
    Feb 10
    5:00P
    NOTL 10Fort Erie 21
    Feb 10
    6:50P
    Lincoln 12Port Colborne 23
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Dunnville # 25NOTL 11
    Feb 17
    4:20P
    Fort Erie 22Dunnville # 24
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Port Colborne 24Lincoln 12
    Feb 20
    8:10P
    Dunnville # 10Dunnville # 23
    Feb 23
    2:15P
    Fort Erie 25Lincoln 11
    Feb 24
    3:20P
    Dunnville # 22Lincoln 10
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Dunnville # 13Fort Erie 23
    Feb 25
    8:10P
    NOTL 14Dunnville # 13
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Port Colborne 22Dunnville # 14
    Mar 02
    10:20A
    Fort Erie 22NOTL 11
    Mar 02
    1:10P
    Lincoln 14Dunnville # 110
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Dunnville # 21Port Colborne 20
    Mar 03
    6:50P
    NOTL 11Port Colborne 24
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Port Colborne 22Fort Erie 22
  • Group C Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Fort Erie 222004
    2Dunnville # 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:10P
    Fort Erie 23Dunnville # 21
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Dunnville # 21Fort Erie 23
    Mar 26
    7:10P
    Fort Erie 2Dunnville # 2
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    Dunnville # 2Fort Erie 2

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 25, 11:17 AM.
Printed from ndll.ca on Sunday, August 25, 2019 at 11:17 AM