Unverified Games, 2018-2019 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintSeason Unverified Games
Filter By Home Association:
More Than Days Old
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
7503Oct 13 20184:10 PMBANGrimsby Kings 27-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
6153Oct 14 20184:30 PMNOVPelham Panthers 18-2NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
8237Oct 27 20187:00 PMMIDPelham Panthers 23-11Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (2)
6146Nov 09 20186:00 PMNOVWest Lincoln Wrath 17-3Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
7601Nov 19 20188:30 PMBANWelland Tigers 35-4Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
6622Nov 25 20185:40 PMATOFort Erie Meteors 38-5Fort Erie Meteors 2Crystal Ridge
7622Dec 01 20186:00 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 23-8NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
8118Dec 02 20187:15 PMMIDFort Erie Meteors # 17-3Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
8173Dec 23 20186:30 PMMIDWelland Tigers 30-9NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
6699Jan 06 20194:30 PMATOPort Colborne Sailors 12-2Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
7691Jan 07 20198:00 PMBANGrimsby Kings 13-5Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
6754Feb 02 20193:50 PMATODunnville Mudcats 26-2Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PL-N-A-02Feb 09 201911:20 AMNOVWainfleet Wild3-3Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
BT - A - P - 1Feb 09 201912:40 PMBANPelham Panthers 12-1Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
BT - A - P - 2Feb 09 20196:00 PMBANNOTL Wolves 13-12NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - B - P - 22Feb 09 20198:00 PMBANPort Colborne Sailors 11-2Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
M- A- P- 03Feb 10 20194:20 PMMIDPelham Panthers 12-3NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - A - P - 3Feb 10 20195:00 PMBANPelham Panthers 19-1Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
BT - B - P - 23Feb 10 20196:00 PMBANWelland Tigers 32-2Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - A - P - 4Feb 10 20197:10 PMBANWelland Tigers 10-0Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
M - C - P - 43Feb 10 20197:15 PMMIDLincoln Blades 17-4Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 24Feb 11 20197:40 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 16-2Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - A - P - 5Feb 11 20198:00 PMBANLincoln Blades 13-2NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - B - P - 25Feb 11 20198:20 PMBANWelland Tigers 22-0Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
M- A- P- 04Feb 12 20198:40 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 37-3Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -44Feb 13 20197:10 PMBANWest Lincoln Wrath1-3Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - A - P - 21Feb 13 20197:15 PMBANWainfleet Wild 11-5Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
BT - A - P - 7Feb 16 20192:15 PMBANNOTL Wolves 24-1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
BT - A - P - 8Feb 16 20196:00 PMBANWelland Tigers 14-5NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
BT - B - P - 26Feb 16 20198:00 PMBANWelland Tigers 25-3Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
M - B - P - 28Feb 17 201912:30 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 14-5Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 06Feb 17 20192:00 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 32-6Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 08Feb 17 20193:30 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 26-2Pelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (1)
PL - N - B -40Feb 17 20195:40 PMNOVPelham Panthers 24-1NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
M - C - P - 51Feb 17 20196:30 PMMIDGrimsby Kings 23-3Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 29Feb 18 20198:30 PMBANPort Colborne Sailors 14-1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
M - B - P - 29Feb 18 20199:00 PMMIDWelland Tigers 15-1Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
BT - A - P - 9Feb 19 20196:00 PMBANNOTL Wolves 15-4Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
M - B - P - 35Feb 19 20197:30 PMMIDLincoln Blades 21-2Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 09Feb 19 20198:40 PMMIDPelham Panthers 33-1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -49Feb 20 20197:10 PMBANPelham Panthers 20-1Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - A - P - 15Feb 21 20197:10 PMBANNOTL Wolves 24-0Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
Bt- C - P -50Feb 22 20197:00 PMBANWest Lincoln Wrath3-6Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
M - C - P - 48Feb 22 20199:30 PMMIDLincoln Blades 13-2West Lincoln WrathSmithville
BT - B - P - 30Feb 23 201912:40 PMBANThorold Blackhawks 11-2Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
BT - B - P - 31Feb 23 20191:55 PMBANPort Colborne Sailors 10-3Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
BT - A - P - 10Feb 23 20193:00 PMBANLincoln Blades 14-3Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
M - B - P - 30Feb 23 20193:30 PMMIDWelland Tigers 17-2Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
Bt- C - P -51Feb 23 20194:20 PMBANThorold Blackhawks 21-1Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
BT - A - P - 11Feb 23 20198:00 PMBANWainfleet Wild 10-7Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
M- A- P- 11Feb 24 20196:30 PMMIDPelham Panthers 34-3NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
BT - B - P - 33Feb 24 20196:45 PMBANThorold Blackhawks 13-4Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
BT - B - P - 32Feb 24 20197:00 PMBANGrimsby Kings 36-1Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (2 - West)
BT - A - P - 13Feb 24 20197:10 PMBANGrimsby Kings 23-3Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
M - C - P - 50Feb 24 20198:35 PMMIDGrimsby Kings 35-5Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
BT - B - P - 34Feb 25 20197:40 PMBANGrimsby Kings 36-1Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - A - P - 14Feb 25 20198:00 PMBANWainfleet Wild 12-6NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - B - P - 35Feb 25 20198:00 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 12-3Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
BT - B - P - 36Feb 25 20198:30 PMBANGrimsby Kings 13-2Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -47Feb 25 20198:30 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 24-0Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M - B - P - 34Feb 25 20199:15 PMMIDPelham Panthers 25-2Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
AT- A- Pl-23Feb 26 20197:00 PMATOWest Lincoln Wrath 22-4Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
Bt- C - P -52Feb 26 20198:10 PMBANWest Lincoln Wrath3-2Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
M- A- P- 14Feb 26 20198:40 PMMIDPelham Panthers 15-1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -53Feb 27 20196:00 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 24-0Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - A - P - 12Feb 27 20198:30 PMBANWelland Tigers 12-1Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
M - B - P - 36Feb 27 20198:50 PMMIDWelland Tigers 31-4Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
AT- A- Pl-15Feb 28 20196:00 PMATOThorold Blackhawks 11-1West Lincoln Wrath 3Smithville
M- A- P- 20Feb 28 20198:00 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 34-2NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
M- A- P- 13Feb 28 20199:00 PMMIDFort Erie Meteors # 14-4Pelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (2)
BT - B - P - 58Mar 01 20197:00 PMBANGrimsby Kings 14-4Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
Bt- C - P -54Mar 01 20198:10 PMBANPelham Panthers 24-1West Lincoln WrathSmithville
M - C - P - 52Mar 01 20199:30 PMMIDGrimsby Kings 32-1West Lincoln WrathSmithville
AT- A- Pl-18Mar 02 20199:10 AMATOWest Lincoln Wrath 21-2Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - A - P - 16Mar 02 20193:00 PMBANGrimsby Kings 22-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
M - B - P - 37Mar 02 20194:00 PMMIDPort Colborne Sailors 14-3Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
Bt- C - P -55Mar 02 20194:20 PMBANDunnville Mudcats 12-6Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
BT - A - P - 17Mar 02 20196:00 PMBANLincoln Blades 13-10NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
M- A- P- 05Mar 02 20197:00 PMMIDFort Erie Meteors # 11-7Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
BT - B - P - 38Mar 02 20198:00 PMBANThorold Blackhawks 13-5Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 37Mar 02 20199:15 PMBANWelland Tigers 24-6Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
AT- A- Pl-21Mar 03 201912:30 PMATOWest Lincoln Wrath 22-1Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
AT- A- Pl-16Mar 03 20191:20 PMATOThorold Blackhawks 12-1Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
AT- B- Pl-44Mar 03 20192:10 PMATOWelland Tigers 26-3Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
AT- C- Pl-61Mar 03 20193:30 PMATOLincoln Blades 14-4Fort Erie Meteors 2Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-62Mar 03 20194:40 PMATODunnville Mudcats 22-2Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
AT- B- Pl-45Mar 03 20195:00 PMATONOTL Wolves 25-2Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
BT - A - P - 18Mar 03 20195:00 PMBANNOTL Wolves 111-3Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
AT- C- Pl-63Mar 03 20195:40 PMATOFort Erie Meteors 14-3Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
BT - B - P - 39Mar 03 20196:00 PMBANGrimsby Kings 32-4Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
M- A- P- 15Mar 03 20196:00 PMMIDFort Erie Meteors # 15-4NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
BT - A - P - 19Mar 03 20196:00 PMBANNOTL Wolves 24-2Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
M- A- P- 16Mar 03 20196:15 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 27-4Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (2)
Bt- C - P -56Mar 03 20197:10 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 24-0Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
M - C - P - 54Mar 03 20198:35 PMMIDWest Lincoln Wrath1-4Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
AT- A- Pl-08Mar 04 20195:45 PMATOWainfleet Wild 16-2West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
6613Mar 04 20196:50 PMATODunnville Mudcats 26-3Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-35Mar 04 20197:10 PMATOLincoln Blades 26-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
BT - B - P - 40Mar 04 20197:40 PMBANWelland Tigers 36-1Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - B - P - 41Mar 04 20197:40 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 11-3Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
M - C - P - 56Mar 04 20198:00 PMMIDLincoln Blades 18-2Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
BT - A - P - 20Mar 04 20198:00 PMBANPelham Panthers 12-9NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
M- A- P- 18Mar 04 20198:30 PMMIDPelham Panthers 14-1Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (1)
M - B - P - 40Mar 04 20198:50 PMMIDWelland Tigers 22-6Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
M - B - P - 41Mar 04 20199:00 PMMIDPelham Panthers 22-4Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
AT- A- Pl-24Mar 05 20197:10 PMATOThorold Blackhawks 13-0Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
Bt- C - P -42Mar 05 20197:45 PMBANPelham Panthers 21-4Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Jaycee)
AT- A- Pl-10Mar 06 20196:00 PMATOWainfleet Wild 12-4Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
AT- B- Pl-43Mar 06 20196:00 PMATOWelland Tigers 30-12NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
AT- C- Pl-65Mar 06 20196:30 PMATOFort Erie Meteors 21-1Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
BT - A - P - 6Mar 06 20197:20 PMBANGrimsby Kings 23-4Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
AT- C- Pl-66Mar 07 20196:00 PMATODunnville Mudcats 25-1Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
AT- A- Pl-02Mar 07 20197:05 PMATOWest Lincoln Wrath 11-2West Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
M- A- P- 19Mar 07 20197:15 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 27-1Fort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
TIE BREAKER Mar 18 20196:00 PMNOVPelham Panthers 16-5NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
AT- C- Pl-64Mar 18 20196:30 PMATOFort Erie Meteors 16-5Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
finals Nov A 1Mar 18 20196:50 PMNOVThorold Blackhawks 13-2Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
Final Bant A1Mar 18 20197:30 PMBANNOTL Wolves 17-6NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - B - P - 27Mar 18 20197:45 PMBANGrimsby Kings 13-7Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
final Midget A 1Mar 18 20198:00 PMMIDNOTL Wolves 27-2Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
Final Midget C 1Mar 18 20198:30 PMMIDGrimsby Kings 24-3Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
Final Bant C 2Mar 18 20198:40 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 21-1Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Finals Atom B1Mar 19 20196:00 PMATOWelland Tigers 22-5NOTL Wolves 2Centennial
finals Nov A 2Mar 20 20196:00 PMNOVWelland Tigers 13-5Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Atom A finals 1Mar 20 20196:10 PMATOThorold Blackhawks 13-8Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
Final Midget C 2Mar 20 20197:00 PMMIDLincoln Blades 12-3Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
Final Bant A2Mar 20 20197:45 PMBANNOTL Wolves 21-5NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
Final Bant C 1Mar 20 20198:00 PMBANThorold Blackhawks 20-0Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Final game 1Mar 21 20196:00 PMNOVPelham Panthers 15-7Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
Tie Breaker Mar 21 20197:45 PMBANWelland Tigers 32-3Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Tie Breaker Mar 22 20196:00 PMATOPort Colborne Sailors 15-4Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Jaycee)
Final Midget C 3Mar 22 20197:30 PMMIDGrimsby Kings 25-3Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
Finals Atom B2Mar 23 20199:40 AMATONOTL Wolves 26-2Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
Final B2Mar 23 20191:55 PMMIDWelland Tigers 13-2Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
Final game 2Mar 24 20192:30 PMNOVPort Colborne Sailors 16-4Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
tie breaker 2Mar 25 20196:30 PMATOPort Colborne Sailors 15-10Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
final Midget A 2Mar 25 20197:30 PMMIDPelham Panthers 12-5NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
Final Bant C 4Mar 25 20198:00 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 21-0Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
finals B 1Mar 26 20197:00 PMBANWelland Tigers 23-8Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Atom A finals 2Mar 27 20196:20 PMATOWainfleet Wild 28-6Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
finals B 2Mar 28 20198:30 PMBANFort Erie Meteors 15-5Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
finals B 3Mar 30 20196:00 PMBANWelland Tigers 21-5Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Groups Included: Novice, Atom, Bantam, Midget Show All Groups
Printed from ndll.ca on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 11:45 PM