2018-2019 (Niagara District Local League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 05-Apr 06
Novice A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL-N-A-01Feb 099:10 AMLincoln Blades 22-6Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
PL-N-A-02Feb 0911:20 AMWainfleet Wild3-3Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
PL-N-A-03Feb 095:20 PMWelland Tigers 23-3West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PL-N-A-05Feb 101:00 PMWelland Tigers 16-6Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PL-N-A-20Feb 136:00 PMLincoln Blades 16-1Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
PL-N-A-07Feb 146:00 PMWelland Tigers 14-0West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PL-N-A-06Feb 1611:20 AMLincoln Blades 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
PL-N-A-09Feb 1711:20 AMLincoln Blades 24-1Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
PL-N-A-11Feb 239:10 AMThorold Blackhawks 1 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
PL-N-A-12Feb 231:30 PMLincoln Blades 2 West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PL-N-A-13Feb 2411:20 AMThorold Blackhawks 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
PL-N-A-08Feb 2412:30 PMWainfleet Wild Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
PL-N-A-21Feb 266:00 PMWelland Tigers 2 Wainfleet WildWainfleet
PL-N-A-10Mar 015:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PL-N-A-14Mar 029:10 AMWainfleet Wild Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
PL-N-A-15Mar 0210:20 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PL-N-A-16Mar 021:45 PMWelland Tigers 2 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PL-N-A-17Mar 0311:20 AMWelland Tigers 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
PL-N-A-18Mar 0312:10 PMLincoln Blades 1 Wainfleet WildWainfleet
PL-N-A-19Mar 031:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
PL-N-A-04Mar 056:10 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Wainfleet WildWainfleet

Feb 05-Apr 06
Novice B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PL - N - B -22Feb 085:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 26-7Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
PL - N - B -23Feb 0910:00 AMPelham Panthers 28-1Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
PL - N - B -24Feb 092:20 PMPort Colborne Sailors 16-10NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
PL - N - B -25Feb 104:30 PMNOTL Wolves 19-2Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PL - N - B -26Feb 156:00 PMFort Erie Meteors0-5Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
PL - N - B -28Feb 1612:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
PL - N - B -29Feb 162:20 PMDunnville Mudcats1-2NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
PL - N - B -30Feb 171:10 PMPort Colborne Sailors 22-3Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
PL - N - B -40Feb 175:40 PMPelham Panthers 24-1NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
PL - N - B -31Feb 239:30 AMNOTL Wolves 1 Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
PL - N - B -33Feb 241:10 PMFort Erie Meteors Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
PL - N - B -34Feb 244:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
PL - N - B -32Feb 256:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
PL - N - B -41Feb 276:30 PMPelham Panthers 2 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
PL - N - B -35Mar 0211:10 AMDunnville Mudcats Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
PL - N - B -36Mar 021:45 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
PL - N - B -37Mar 031:10 PMPelham Panthers 1 Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
PL - N - B -38Mar 034:30 PMFort Erie Meteors Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PL - N - B -27Mar 066:00 PMPelham Panthers 1 Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PL - N - B -42Mar 066:30 PMDunnville Mudcats Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
PL - N - B -39Apr 017:00 PMPelham Panthers 1 Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)

Feb 05-Apr 02
Atom A group
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AT- A- Pl-01Feb 0912:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 22-2Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
AT- A- Pl-03Feb 092:45 PMWainfleet Wild 26-3West Lincoln Wrath 3Smithville
AT- A- Pl-04Feb 101:20 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 31-2Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-05Feb 102:30 PMThorold Blackhawks 24-5Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-20Feb 147:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 31-1West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
AT- A- Pl-06Feb 168:00 AMWelland Tigers 16-6Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
AT- A- Pl-07Feb 169:10 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 31-3Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
AT- A- Pl-11Feb 216:10 PMWainfleet Wild 1 Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (James Whyte)
AT- A- Pl-09Feb 217:00 PMWainfleet Wild 2 West Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
AT- A- Pl-12Feb 217:20 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
AT- A- Pl-19Feb 2312:00 PMWainfleet Wild 2 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
AT- A- Pl-16Feb 241:20 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-14Feb 255:50 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 West Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville
AT- A- Pl-13Feb 257:00 PMWelland Tigers 1 West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
AT- A- Pl-23Feb 267:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2 Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-15Feb 286:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 West Lincoln Wrath 3Smithville
AT- A- Pl-17Feb 286:10 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (James Whyte)
AT- A- Pl-22Mar 017:00 PMWelland Tigers 1 West Lincoln Wrath 3Smithville
AT- A- Pl-18Mar 029:10 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 2 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
AT- A- Pl-21Mar 0312:30 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 2 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
AT- A- Pl-08Mar 045:45 PMWainfleet Wild 1 West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
AT- A- Pl-24Mar 057:10 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-10Mar 066:00 PMWainfleet Wild 1 Wainfleet Wild 2Wainfleet
AT- A- Pl-02Mar 076:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 West Lincoln Wrath 2Smithville

Feb 05-Apr 02
Atom B Playoff
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AT- B- Pl-25Feb 091:10 PMPelham Panthers 17-4Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-27Feb 1012:30 PMPelham Panthers 12-5Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-29Feb 102:15 PMWelland Tigers 37-4Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
AT- B- Pl-26Feb 115:30 PMNOTL Wolves 11-16NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
AT- B- Pl-32Feb 127:10 PMPelham Panthers 19-3NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
AT- B- Pl-28Feb 156:10 PMNOTL Wolves 25-2Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
AT- B- Pl-31Feb 161:00 PMDunnville Mudcats 14-4Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
AT- B- Pl-30Feb 161:10 PMNOTL Wolves 24-0Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-33Feb 1712:30 PMNOTL Wolves 12-5Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-34Feb 172:10 PMWelland Tigers 36-4Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
AT- B- Pl-36Feb 231:10 PMWelland Tigers 2 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-38Feb 234:40 PMLincoln Blades 2 NOTL Wolves 2Centennial
AT- B- Pl-39Feb 2412:30 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
AT- B- Pl-40Feb 241:45 PMWelland Tigers 2 Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
AT- B- Pl-41Feb 245:15 PMDunnville Mudcats 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
AT- B- Pl-37Feb 286:50 PMDunnville Mudcats 1 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
AT- B- Pl-42Mar 023:30 PMLincoln Blades 2 NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
AT- B- Pl-44Mar 032:10 PMWelland Tigers 2 Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
AT- B- Pl-45Mar 035:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
AT- B- Pl-35Mar 046:00 PMLincoln Blades 2 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
AT- B- Pl-43Mar 066:40 PMWelland Tigers 3 NOTL Wolves 2Meridian

Feb 08-Apr 07
Atom C Playoff
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AT- C- Pl-46Feb 092:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 10-4Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
AT- C- Pl-47Feb 102:10 PMPort Colborne Sailors 12-1Dunnville Mudcats 2Dunnville
AT- C- Pl-48Feb 104:30 PMFort Erie Meteors 10-3Fort Erie Meteors 2Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-49Feb 105:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 315-2Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
AT- C- Pl-50Feb 116:30 PMDunnville Mudcats 25-0Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (2)
AT- C- Pl-57Feb 157:10 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Dunnville Mudcats 2Dunnville
AT- C- Pl-51Feb 157:15 PMFort Erie Meteors 38-4Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
AT- C- Pl-52Feb 173:10 PMLincoln Blades 13-1Dunnville Mudcats 2Dunnville
AT- C- Pl-53Feb 174:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 12-2Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-54Feb 175:40 PMPort Colborne Sailors 25-19Fort Erie Meteors 2Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-55Feb 197:15 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
AT- C- Pl-56Feb 231:00 PMFort Erie Meteors 3 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
AT- C- Pl-58Feb 244:30 PMLincoln Blades 1 Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-59Mar 0210:00 AMFort Erie Meteors 2 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
AT- C- Pl-60Mar 023:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
AT- C- Pl-61Mar 033:30 PMLincoln Blades 1 Fort Erie Meteors 2Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-62Mar 034:40 PMDunnville Mudcats 2 Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-63Mar 035:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
AT- C- Pl-64Mar 093:30 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-65Mar 103:30 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Fort Erie Meteors 3Crystal Ridge
AT- C- Pl-66Mar 114:30 PMDunnville Mudcats 2 Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge

Feb 05-Apr 02
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PW - A - P - 2Feb 086:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 13-2Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PW - A - P - 3Feb 087:00 PMWelland Tigers 23-8West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PW - A - P - 4Feb 0910:20 AMThorold Blackhawks 25-2Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 6Feb 103:40 PMWelland Tigers 17-0Wainfleet Wild # 1Wainfleet
PW - A - P - 7Feb 105:10 PMWelland Tigers 34-4Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PW - A - P - 8Feb 146:10 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 12-4Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (James Whyte)
PW - A - P - 9Feb 147:20 PMWainfleet Wild # 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
PW - A - P - 10Feb 147:30 PMWelland Tigers 32-3Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (James Whyte)
PW - A - P - 20Feb 1610:20 AMWelland Tigers 11-7Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 13Feb 1611:30 AMWest Lincoln Wrath 12-4Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 14Feb 226:00 PMWelland Tigers 2 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PW - A - P - 15Feb 228:10 PMWelland Tigers 1 West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PW - A - P - 16Feb 2310:20 AMWelland Tigers 3 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 5Feb 2311:30 AMThorold Blackhawks 2 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 19Feb 277:10 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Wainfleet Wild # 1Wainfleet
PW - A - P - 12Feb 287:20 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
PW - A - P - 18Mar 016:00 PMWainfleet Wild # 1 Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
PW - A - P - 17Mar 0210:20 AMWelland Tigers 2 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
PW - A - P - 11Mar 032:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 West Lincoln Wrath 1Smithville
PW - A - P - 21Mar 067:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath 1 Wainfleet Wild # 1Wainfleet
PW - A - P - 1Mar 077:20 PMWainfleet Wild # 1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)

Feb 05-Apr 02
Peewee B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PW - B - P - 35Feb 095:00 PMPelham Panthers 22-2NOTL Wolves 2Centennial
PW - B - P - 23Feb 103:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 14-5NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
PW - B - P - 22Feb 103:45 PMPelham Panthers 27-4Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PW - B - P - 24Feb 117:15 PMPelham Panthers 15-5Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
PW - B - P - 25Feb 1612:50 PMPort Colborne Sailors 10-13Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
PW - B - P - 26Feb 173:45 PMPelham Panthers 14-1Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PW - B - P - 27Feb 174:00 PMNOTL Wolves 23-6Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
PW - B - P - 28Feb 187:00 PMPelham Panthers 26-4Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
PW - B - P - 29Feb 235:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
PW - B - P - 30Feb 245:20 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
PW - B - P - 36Feb 257:15 PMPelham Panthers 1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
PW - B - P - 31Mar 023:50 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
PW - B - P - 32Mar 025:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
PW - B - P - 33Mar 033:45 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PW - B - P - 34Mar 035:40 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)

Feb 05-Apr 03
Peewee C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PW - C - P - 37Feb 0912:10 PMLincoln Blades 11-6NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
PW - C - P - 38Feb 103:20 PMDunnville Mudcats # 15-5Dunnville Mudcats # 2Dunnville
PW - C - P - 39Feb 105:00 PMNOTL Wolves 10-1Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PW - C - P - 40Feb 106:50 PMLincoln Blades 12-3Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PW - C - P - 41Feb 1611:00 AMDunnville Mudcats # 25-1NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
PW - C - P - 44Feb 174:20 PMFort Erie Meteors 22-4Dunnville Mudcats # 2Dunnville
PW - C - P - 42Feb 176:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 24-2Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PW - C - P - 53Feb 208:10 PMDunnville Mudcats # 1 Dunnville Mudcats # 2Dunnville
PW - C - P - 45Feb 232:15 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PW - C - P - 46Feb 243:00 PMDunnville Mudcats # 2 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
PW - C - P - 47Feb 245:30 PMDunnville Mudcats # 1 Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
PW - C - P - 43Feb 258:10 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Dunnville Mudcats # 1Dunnville
PW - C - P - 52Feb 278:10 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2 Dunnville Mudcats # 1Dunnville
PW - C - P - 48Mar 0211:00 AMFort Erie Meteors 2 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
PW - C - P - 51Mar 021:10 PMLincoln Blades 1 Dunnville Mudcats # 1Dunnville
PW - C - P - 49Mar 022:30 PMDunnville Mudcats # 2 Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PW - C - P - 50Mar 036:50 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Port Colborne Sailors 2Vale (1)
PW - C - P - 54Apr 017:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 2 Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Jaycee)

Feb 05-Apr 02
Bantam Group A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BT - A - P - 1Feb 0912:40 PMPelham Panthers 12-1Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
BT - A - P - 2Feb 096:00 PMNOTL Wolves 13-12NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - A - P - 3Feb 105:00 PMPelham Panthers 19-1Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
BT - A - P - 4Feb 107:10 PMWelland Tigers 10-0Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
BT - A - P - 5Feb 118:00 PMLincoln Blades 13-2NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - A - P - 21Feb 137:15 PMWainfleet Wild 11-5Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
BT - A - P - 7Feb 162:15 PMNOTL Wolves 24-1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
BT - A - P - 8Feb 166:00 PMWelland Tigers 14-5NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
BT - A - P - 9Feb 196:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
BT - A - P - 15Feb 217:10 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
BT - A - P - 10Feb 233:00 PMLincoln Blades 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
BT - A - P - 11Feb 239:15 PMWainfleet Wild 1 Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
BT - A - P - 12Feb 245:00 PMWelland Tigers 1 Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
BT - A - P - 13Feb 247:10 PMGrimsby Kings 2 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
BT - A - P - 14Feb 258:00 PMWainfleet Wild 1 NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
BT - A - P - 16Mar 023:00 PMGrimsby Kings 2 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
BT - A - P - 17Mar 026:00 PMLincoln Blades 1 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
BT - A - P - 18Mar 035:00 PMNOTL Wolves 1 Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
BT - A - P - 19Mar 036:00 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
BT - A - P - 20Mar 048:00 PMPelham Panthers 1 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
BT - A - P - 6Apr 017:00 PMGrimsby Kings 2 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)

Feb 05-Apr 02
Bantam group B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BT - B - P - 28Feb 091:55 PMWelland Tigers 31-3Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
BT - B - P - 22Feb 098:00 PMPort Colborne Sailors 11-2Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 23Feb 106:00 PMWelland Tigers 32-2Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 24Feb 117:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 16-2Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - B - P - 25Feb 118:20 PMWelland Tigers 22-0Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - B - P - 26Feb 168:00 PMWelland Tigers 25-3Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 27Feb 176:15 PMGrimsby Kings 1 Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
BT - B - P - 29Feb 188:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - B - P - 30Feb 2312:40 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
BT - B - P - 31Feb 231:55 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
BT - B - P - 33Feb 246:45 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
BT - B - P - 32Feb 247:00 PMGrimsby Kings 3 Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (2 - West)
BT - B - P - 34Feb 257:40 PMGrimsby Kings 3 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - B - P - 35Feb 258:00 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
BT - B - P - 36Feb 258:30 PMGrimsby Kings 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
BT - B - P - 38Mar 028:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 37Mar 029:15 PMWelland Tigers 2 Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
BT - B - P - 39Mar 036:15 PMGrimsby Kings 3 Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
BT - B - P - 40Mar 047:40 PMWelland Tigers 3 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
BT - B - P - 41Mar 047:40 PMFort Erie Meteors 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
BT - B - P - 58Mar 067:20 PMGrimsby Kings 1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)

Feb 05-Apr 06
Bantam Group C Playoffs
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Bt- C - P -43Feb 088:10 PMDunnville Mudcats 14-5West Lincoln WrathSmithville
Bt- C - P -44Feb 137:10 PMWest Lincoln Wrath1-3Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -45Feb 157:00 PMDunnville Mudcats 11-7Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Bt- C - P -46Feb 158:10 PMThorold Blackhawks 22-0West Lincoln WrathSmithville
Bt- C - P -48Feb 175:35 PMThorold Blackhawks 21-0Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
Bt- C - P -49Feb 207:10 PMPelham Panthers 2 Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -50Feb 227:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Bt- C - P -51Feb 234:20 PMThorold Blackhawks 2 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (2)
Bt- C - P -52Feb 248:30 PMWest Lincoln Wrath Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
Bt- C - P -53Feb 277:10 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Thorold Blackhawks 2Thorold (Frank Doherty)
Bt- C - P -54Mar 018:10 PMPelham Panthers 2 West Lincoln WrathSmithville
Bt- C - P -55Mar 024:20 PMDunnville Mudcats 1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
Bt- C - P -56Mar 038:30 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Dunnville Mudcats 1Dunnville
Bt- C - P -47Mar 077:00 PMFort Erie Meteors 2 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
Bt- C - P -42Mar 177:00 PMPelham Panthers 2 Fort Erie Meteors 2Leisureplex (Kinsmen)

Feb 05-Apr 09
Midget Playoff A group
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
M- A- P- 03Feb 104:20 PMPelham Panthers 12-3NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
M- A- P- 02Feb 106:15 PMPelham Panthers 32-4Fort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
M- A- P- 04Feb 128:40 PMNOTL Wolves 37-3Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
M- A- P- 06Feb 172:00 PMNOTL Wolves 32-6Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 08Feb 173:30 PMNOTL Wolves 26-2Pelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 07Feb 177:30 PMThorold Blackhawks 11-3Fort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
M- A- P- 09Feb 198:40 PMPelham Panthers 3 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
M- A- P- 10Feb 209:00 PMPelham Panthers 4 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
M- A- P- 01Feb 236:00 PMPelham Panthers 4 NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
M- A- P- 11Feb 246:30 PMPelham Panthers 3 NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
M- A- P- 13Feb 247:30 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1 Pelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 12Feb 248:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
M- A- P- 14Feb 268:40 PMPelham Panthers 1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
M- A- P- 21Feb 279:00 PMPelham Panthers 4 Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 05Feb 289:00 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
M- A- P- 16Mar 036:30 PMNOTL Wolves 2 Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 15Mar 036:30 PMFort Erie Meteors # 1 NOTL Wolves 3Meridian
M- A- P- 17Mar 038:00 PMThorold Blackhawks 1 Pelham Panthers 4Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 18Mar 069:00 PMPelham Panthers 1 Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (1)
M- A- P- 19Mar 307:00 AMNOTL Wolves 2 Fort Erie Meteors # 1Leisureplex (Jaycee)
M- A- P- 20Apr 018:00 PMNOTL Wolves 3 NOTL Wolves 2Centennial

Feb 05-Apr 02
Midget Niagara District B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
M - B - P - 22Feb 108:35 PMNOTL Wolves 12-5Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
M - B - P - 23Feb 118:30 PMWelland Tigers 35-2Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (1)
M - B - P - 24Feb 119:00 PMLincoln Blades 21-3Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 25Feb 119:15 PMNOTL Wolves 13-3Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
M - B - P - 26Feb 138:50 PMWelland Tigers 22-3Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 27Feb 167:25 PMPort Colborne Sailors 14-4NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
M - B - P - 28Feb 1712:30 PMNOTL Wolves 14-5Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M - B - P - 29Feb 189:00 PMWelland Tigers 1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 35Feb 197:30 PMLincoln Blades 2 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M - B - P - 30Feb 233:30 PMWelland Tigers 1 Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
M - B - P - 31Feb 237:25 PMWelland Tigers 3 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
M - B - P - 32Feb 258:50 PMWelland Tigers 1 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
M - B - P - 33Feb 259:00 PMLincoln Blades 2 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 34Feb 259:15 PMPelham Panthers 2 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
M - B - P - 36Feb 278:50 PMWelland Tigers 3 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 37Mar 024:15 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
M - B - P - 38Mar 027:25 PMWelland Tigers 2 NOTL Wolves 1Meridian
M - B - P - 39Mar 0312:30 PMPort Colborne Sailors 1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
M - B - P - 40Mar 048:50 PMWelland Tigers 2 Port Colborne Sailors 1Vale (2)
M - B - P - 41Mar 049:00 PMPelham Panthers 2 Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
M - B - P - 42Mar 068:50 PMPelham Panthers 2 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Main)

Feb 05-Apr 02
Midget Niagara District C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
M - C - P - 43Feb 107:15 PMLincoln Blades 17-4Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 44Feb 118:00 PMGrimsby Kings 311-1Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 45Feb 119:30 PMWest Lincoln Wrath2-4Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 46Feb 148:10 PMGrimsby Kings 27-2West Lincoln WrathSmithville
M - C - P - 51Feb 176:30 PMGrimsby Kings 23-3Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 47Feb 178:40 PMGrimsby Kings 10-12Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
M - C - P - 48Feb 229:30 PMLincoln Blades 1 West Lincoln WrathSmithville
M - C - P - 49Feb 248:30 PMGrimsby Kings 1 Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (2 - West)
M - C - P - 50Feb 248:35 PMGrimsby Kings 3 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
M - C - P - 55Feb 258:00 PMWest Lincoln Wrath Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 52Feb 288:05 PMGrimsby Kings 3 West Lincoln WrathSmithville
M - C - P - 57Mar 037:15 PMGrimsby Kings 2 Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 54Mar 038:35 PMWest Lincoln Wrath Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
M - C - P - 56Mar 048:00 PMLincoln Blades 1 Grimsby Kings 2Peach King (1 - East)
M - C - P - 53Mar 049:30 PMGrimsby Kings 1 Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)

Printed from ndll.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 11:21 PM